STARMUS Science Camp kicked off in Yerevan from the 8th to 11th of September, 2022, within the framework of STARMUS VI International Science and Arts Festival.
STARMUS is a global festival of science communication and art with the main aim of inspiring and educating the next generation of explorers and regenerate the spirit of discovery. The goal of the Science Camp was to introduce the general public to the latest scientific and technological achievements more closely for raising their interest and motivation to promote science engagement.
SIPAC foundation was present at the Science Camp to raise awareness about the European Programmes and existing opportunities for participation.  More specifically, SIPAC team members presented and shared leaflets, flyers and information about Horizon Europe, COST Actions, Euraxess platform and other EU programmes. They also consulted more interested visitors on the existing opportunities for participation.