Support to EU – Armenia Research and Innovation Cooperation
In cooperation with the Scientific and Innovation Partnership Assistance Center, as coordinator of National Contact Points for Horizon Europe, the European Commission invites researchers and innovators from Armenia to participate in a three-day Proposal Writing Camp as well as to individual Expert Consultations.
In order to support preparations for Horizon Europe proposals from Armenia, Expert Consultations for individual researchers are offered in combination with the Proposal Writing Camp. While the three day Proposal Writing Camp focuses on researchers and innovation performers aiming to apply to forthcoming Horizon Europe calls by trainings in writing high-quality competitive HE proposals, the aim of the Expert Consultations is to provide customised support for concrete proposals.
In addition a half day NCP Training will be offered for the National Contact Points. It will help the NCP’s to draft and plan services with a well elaborated strategic approach to support national stakeholders in the best possible way for accessing Horizon Europe.
All training formats will take place physically in Yerevan/Armenia in the week 13 – 17 February 2023, as indicated in the registration form.
Interested researchers and innovators as well as National Contact Points from Armenia are invited to fill-in a registration form and register by 3rd of February, 2023 EOB.