Job Position: Project Assistant
Job Description։
“Scientific and Innovation Partnership Assistance Centre” foundation (SIPAC) is looking for a dedicated team member who will be eager to promote EU funding programmes among local potential applicants and will be able to support them and SIPAC in the process of project development, submission and implementation.
Core responsibilities:
• Understanding the conditions and terms of Calls for Proposals of EU Horizon Europe programme and other EU funding programmes
• Consulting and advising potential applicants on EU Horizon Europe and other EU funding programmes at all stages of proposal life cycle (idea generation, project submission and implementation)
• Establishing contacts with local and international institutions, scientists, innovators and other stakeholders in the process of proposal development and project implementation